Full Name Title
Mr P Baggett Assistant Headteacher
Mr D Best Head of PE
Mrs F Bradley Head of Science
Mrs S Brunskill Teacher
Mr S Burnside Head of Humanities
Mrs E Campbell Teacher
Mrs D Charlton Teacher
Mrs A Davison Teacher
Mr T Dibden Teacher
Mr N Drayang Teacher
Mr D Fairlamb Head of Computing – Deputy DSL
Mrs K Ferguson Head of Year 7 – Deputy DSL
Mr S Gibson Head of Maths
Mr D Godfrey Headteacher
Mrs A Goel Teacher
Miss K Grimshaw Teacher
Mr K Grundy Assistant Headteacher – Deputy DSL

Head of Art

Mrs S Harker Teacher
Mr N Heaford Deputy Headteacher
Mrs H Heaney Teacher
Mrs S Hill Assistant Head of Year 7 – temporary
Mr M Hope Deputy Headteacher
Miss N Horsman Assistant Head of Year 6 – temporary
Mrs C Jackson Teacher
Ms C Kerr Assistant Headteacher – temporary

Head of English

Mrs R Knowles Teacher
Miss J Macnaughton Head of Music
Miss H McElderry Teacher
Mr P McIntosh Head of Year 6 – temporary

Teacher

Mrs D McMorrow Teacher
Mrs J Murray Teacher
Mr P Oliver Head of MFL – temporary

Teacher

Mrs H Orchard Teacher
Mr M Poxon Teacher
Mr D Robson Teacher – temporary
Mr J Roys Head of Year 5 – Deputy DSL
Miss V Scurfield Teacher
Miss A Thomson Teacher – temporary
Mrs J Twizell Teacher
Mrs S Vickers Head of MFL
Mr N Wallbank Head of Year 8 – Deputy DSL
Ms S Wilson SENCo
Support Staff
Mr D Adams Network Manager
Miss M Askins Cover Supervisor
Mr T Bell Technician
Mr J Bolam Caretaker
Mrs A Brennand Admin Assistant
Mrs C Butterworth Admin Assistant
Mrs K Caslaw Mid day Supervisor
Mrs H Chisholm Mid day Supervisor
Mr R Coates Teaching Assistant
Ms J Collins Mid day Supervisor
Mrs L Fairley Teaching Assistant / Learning Mentor
Mr T Ford Caretaker
Mrs C Holmes-Franklin Mid day Supervisor
Miss J Laidler Teaching Assistant
Mr B May Facilities Assistant
Mrs J McGinley Teaching Assistant
Mr S Miah Mid day Supervisor
Mr J Murphy Teaching Assistant
Mrs C Richardson Teaching Assistant
Mrs A Robson Teaching Assistant
Mrs J Robson Admin Assistant
Mrs H Tate PA to the Headteacher / Admin Manager
Mrs M Tate School Business Manager
Mrs S Wall Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs J Warkcup Teaching Assistant
Mrs R Webb Cover Supervisor
Mrs J Wilson Admin Assistant
Miss K Wilson Technician
Miss V Witherspoon Teaching Assistant
Joe Renwick IT Apprentice